Join 3,372 readers in helping fund MetaFilter (Hide)


School Bus Pr0n
June 24, 2004 10:37 AM   Subscribe

Need some hot school bus action? It's got photos from an actual school bus driver's perspective and 440 school bus photos by my calculations. Next month features a new gallery with school buses by International. I'm all tingly with anticipation!
posted by bbrown (8 comments total)

 
A song to sing.
posted by thomcatspike at 10:49 AM on June 24, 2004


Three Cheers for the bus driver! the bus driver! the bus driver!

Three Cheers for the bus driver! Hooray!

He's slow as a turtle cause he wears a girdle!

Three Cheers for the bus driver! Hooray!
posted by jonmc at 10:51 AM on June 24, 2004


Where is the "12 year old gets his daily beating by a group of 18 year old hicks" picture?
posted by Akuinnen at 10:52 AM on June 24, 2004


Bet you've never smelled the inside of a real school bus before.
posted by mr_crash_davis at 11:05 AM on June 24, 2004


Red traffic lights can throw a school bus driver off their schedule.

...rummages around to find list of occupations to never, ever consider under any circumstances...
posted by GhostintheMachine at 11:25 AM on June 24, 2004


For every school bus that gets destroyed,
another tree in the rainforest is saved
.
posted by Smart Dalek at 2:20 PM on June 24, 2004


And remember: The World's Fastest Clown
is also a school bus figure-8 track racer!
posted by Smart Dalek at 2:27 PM on June 24, 2004


Jesus, won't somebody think of the Children? Both hands on the wheel, lady!
posted by Ogre Lawless at 3:25 PM on June 25, 2004


« Older Check out the giant cancer fighting colon... of sc...  |  The American Film Institute... Newer »


This thread has been archived and is closed to new comments